Shropshire Chess League - Rapidplay Div 1
Table & Results



TEAMS
PLAYED
WON
DRAWN
LOST
FOR
AGAINST
POINTS
Newport A
15
15
0
0
51.5
8.5
30
Shrewsbury A
15
6
5
4
35
25
17
Priorslee Lions A
15
5
3
7
28.5
31.5
13
Telepost A
15
4
5
6
27
33
13
Priorslee Lions B
15
4
3
8
21.5
38.5
11
Telford A
15
2
2
11
16.5
43.5
6

Venues
Wednesday 4th October - Telford.   Thursday 23rd November - Newport.
Monday 4th December - Telepost.  Friday 19th January - Shrewsbury.
Monday 5th March - Priorslee Lions. Monday 19th March - Telepost.
Wednesday 25th April - Telford.

NOMINATED PLAYERS
Newport A: Nick Rutter, Nick Arkell, Nathanael Paul     Telepost A: Nigel Ferrington, Phil Zabrocki, Matthew Clark  
Priorslee Lions A: Bill Bates, Glyn Pugh, Gary White      Telford A: George Kolbusz, Athar Ansari, Richard Szwajkun  

Fixtures and Results (Telepost A)

Date 

Home

Away

Results

Board 1

Board 2

Board 3

Board 4

Thursday, 23-Nov
vs
2 - 2
W Bates 0-1 N Ferrington G Pugh 0-1 P Zabrocki A Zdanowski 1-0 M Clark S Tarr 1-0 D Pinnington
Thursday, 23-Nov
vs
2 - 2
N Ferrington 1-0 D Lockett P Zabrocki 1-0 O Ilesanmi M Clark 0-1 I Salter D Pinnington 0-1 T Eales
Thursday, 23-Nov
vs
4 - 0
N Rutter 1-0 N Ferrington N Arkell 1-0 P Zabrocki N Paul 1-0 M Clark I Jamieson 1-0 D Pinnington
Monday, 04-Dec
vs
3 - 1
N Ferrington 1-0 W Bates M Clark 0-1 G Pugh J Bashall 1-0 G White P Crean 1-0 G Viszokai
Monday, 04-Dec
vs
4 - 0
N Ferrington 1-0 S Tarr M Clark 1-0 T Preece J Bashall 1-0 G Viszokai P Crean 1-0 I Jamieson
Monday, 04-Dec
vs
4 - 0
N Rutter 1-0 N Ferrington N Paul 1-0 M Clark I Jamieson 1-0 J Bashall C Lewis 1-0 P Crean
Friday, 19-Jan
vs
0 - 4
W Bates 0-1 N Ferrington G Pugh 0-1 M Clark T Preece 0-1 P CreanDefault 0-1 D Bonner
Friday, 19-Jan
vs
3 - 1
P Kitchen 0-1 N Ferrington D Lockett 1-0 M Clark M Smith 1-0 P Crean T Eales 1-0 D Bonner
Friday, 19-Jan
vs
1 - 3
G Kolbusz 0-1 N Ferrington S Tennant 0-1 M Clark R Szwajkun 1-0 P Crean W Peck 0-1 D Bonner
Monday, 19-Mar
vs
1 - 3
N Ferrington 0-1 P Kitchen P Zabrocki 0-1 D Everington M Clark 0-1 D Lockett J Bashall 1-0 T Eales
Monday, 19-Mar
vs
2 - 2
S Tarr 0-1 N Ferrington T Preece 0-1 P Zabrocki M Morrison 1-0 M Clark G Viszokai 1-0 J Bashall
Monday, 19-Mar
vs
2 - 2
N Ferrington 1-0 Default P Zabrocki 0-1 S Tennant M Clark 1-0 R Brown J Bashall 0-1 P Officer
Wednesday, 25-Apr
vs
2 - 2
S Tarr 0.5-0.5 M Clark T Preece 1-0 D Bonner M Morrison 0.5-0.5 S Sweeney G Viszokai 0-1 P Officer
Wednesday, 25-Apr
vs
0.5 - 3.5
M Clark 0-1 N Rutter D Bonner 0-1 N Arkell S Sweeney 0-1 N Paul P Officer 0.5-0.5 S Maydew
Wednesday, 25-Apr
vs
0.5 - 3.5
M Clark 0-1 A Ansari D Bonner 0-1 D Gostelow S Sweeney 0-1 R Szwajkun P Officer 0.5-0.5 S Tennant