Shropshire Chess League - Rapidplay Div 1
Table & Results



TEAMS
PLAYED
WON
DRAWN
LOST
FOR
AGAINST
POINTS
Newport A
15
15
0
0
51.5
8.5
30
Shrewsbury A
15
6
5
4
35
25
17
Priorslee Lions A
15
5
3
7
28.5
31.5
13
Telepost A
15
4
5
6
27
33
13
Priorslee Lions B
15
4
3
8
21.5
38.5
11
Telford A
15
2
2
11
16.5
43.5
6

Venues
Wednesday 4th October - Telford.   Thursday 23rd November - Newport.
Monday 4th December - Telepost.  Friday 19th January - Shrewsbury.
Monday 5th March - Priorslee Lions. Monday 19th March - Telepost.
Wednesday 25th April - Telford.

NOMINATED PLAYERS
Newport A: Nick Rutter, Nick Arkell, Nathanael Paul     Telepost A: Nigel Ferrington, Phil Zabrocki, Matthew Clark  
Priorslee Lions A: Bill Bates, Glyn Pugh, Gary White      Telford A: George Kolbusz, Athar Ansari, Richard Szwajkun  

Fixtures and Results (Shrewsbury A)

Date 

Home

Away

Results

Board 1

Board 2

Board 3

Board 4

Wednesday, 04-Oct
vs
2 - 2
D Everington 0-1 A Ansari F Best 1-0 S Tennant D Lockett 0-1 R Szwajkun M Smith 1-0 R Brown
Wednesday, 04-Oct
vs
3 - 1
N Rutter 1-0 D Everington N Paul 1-0 F Best I Jamieson 1-0 D Lockett C Paul 0-1 M Smith
Wednesday, 04-Oct
vs
2 - 2
A Zdanowski 1-0 D Everington S Tarr 0-1 F Best T Preece 0-1 D Lockett G Viszokai 1-0 M Smith
Thursday, 23-Nov
vs
1 - 3
P Kitchen 0-1 N Rutter O Ilesanmi 0-1 N Arkell D Lockett 0-1 N Paul T Eales 1-0 D Griffiths
Thursday, 23-Nov
vs
2 - 2
N Ferrington 1-0 D Lockett P Zabrocki 1-0 O Ilesanmi M Clark 0-1 I Salter D Pinnington 0-1 T Eales
Thursday, 23-Nov
vs
2 - 2
A Zdanowski 1-0 P Kitchen G Pugh 1-0 D Lockett S Tarr 0-1 T Eales I Jamieson 0-1 I Salter
Friday, 19-Jan
vs
4 - 0
P Kitchen 1-0 G Kolbusz D Everington 1-0 S Tennant F Best 1-0 R Szwajkun D Lockett 1-0 W Peck
Friday, 19-Jan
vs
3 - 1
P Kitchen 0-1 N Ferrington D Lockett 1-0 M Clark M Smith 1-0 P Crean T Eales 1-0 D Bonner
Friday, 19-Jan
vs
2.5 - 1.5
W Bates 1-0 D Everington G Pugh 1-0 F Best S Tarr 0.5-0.5 M Smith T Preece 0-1 T Eales
Monday, 19-Mar
vs
1 - 3
N Ferrington 0-1 P Kitchen P Zabrocki 0-1 D Everington M Clark 0-1 D Lockett J Bashall 1-0 T Eales
Monday, 19-Mar
vs
0 - 4
Default 0-1 P Kitchen S Tennant 0-1 F Best R Brown 0-1 D Everington P Officer 0-1 D Lockett
Monday, 19-Mar
vs
3 - 1
P Kitchen 1-0 S Tarr F Best 1-0 T Preece D Lockett 0.5-0.5 M Morrison T Eales 0.5-0.5 G Viszokai
Wednesday, 25-Apr
vs
2 - 2
P Kitchen 0-1 W Bates F Best 1-0 G Pugh D Everington 0-1 G White T Eales 1-0 Default
Wednesday, 25-Apr
vs
0.5 - 3.5
S Tarr 0-1 M Best T Preece 0-1 D Everington M Morrison 0.5-0.5 D Lockett G Viszokai 0-1 T Eales
Wednesday, 25-Apr
vs
1 - 3
M Best 0.5-0.5 N Rutter P Kitchen 0-1 N Arkell D Lockett 0.5-0.5 N Paul T Eales 0-1 S Maydew